Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Southern Boone @ Lebanon | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
Lebanon Tournament | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Dixon @ Lebanon | Final | W, 8-0 |
|
Lebanon Tournament | ||||
vs. Logan-Rogersville @ Lebanon | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
|
Lebanon Tournament | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Carthage/Joplin @ Twin Hills | 3:00 |
|
|
Mon. 27 | vs. Monett | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
at McDonald County | Final | W, 6-2 |
|
|
at McDonald County | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
|
Tue. 28 | vs. Ft Scott Tournament @ Pittsburg | TBA |
|
|
vs. Carthage/Joplin @ Carthage | 3:00 |
|
||
Wed. 29 | vs. Carthage/Joplin @ Briarbrook | 3:00 |
|
|
Thu. 30 | at Aurora | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
at Aurora | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Fri. 31 | at Warrensburg Tournament | TBA |
|
|
vs. Logan Rogersville | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Logan Rogersville | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | at TBA | TBA |
|
|
Carl Junction JV Tournament | ||||
Tue. 4 | vs. Branson * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
vs. Monett | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
vs. Monett | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
|
at Neosho | 3:30 |
|
||
Thu. 6 | vs. Republic * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
vs. Glendale @ Parkview | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
|
Parkview Tournament | ||||
vs. Joplin Invitational @ Twin Hills | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Fri. 7 | vs. Grain Valley @ Parkview | Final | L, 7-1 |
|
Parkview Tournament | ||||
vs. Papa Johns Cup @ Briarbrook | 1:00 |
|
||
Sat. 8 | vs. Ozark @ Parkview | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
Parkview Tournament | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. Horton Smith @ Schifferdecker | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Tue. 11 | at Carthage * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
at Branson * | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
|
at Branson * | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
|
Thu. 13 | at Nixa * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
at Republic * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
at Republic * | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
|
vs. Ozark Invitational @ Fremont Hills | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Fri. 14 | at Thomas Jefferson Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Mon. 17 | vs. Thomas Jefferson | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
vs. Abbiatti Invitational @ Carthage | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Tue. 18 | vs. Carl Junction * | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
vs. Carthage * | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
vs. Carthage * | Final | L, 3-1 |
|
|
Thu. 20 | vs. Ozark * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
Fri. 21 | vs. Bird Dog Tournament @ Joplin | TBA |
|
|
vs. Nixa * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Nixa * | Final | L, 7-0 |
|
|
Mon. 24 | at Mt Vernon | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
vs. Bird-Dog Tournament @ Briarbrook | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Tue. 25 | vs. Joplin * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Carl Junction * | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
|
at Carl Junction * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
|
Wed. 26 | at Monett Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 27 | at Ozark * | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
at Ozark * | Final | L, 8-0 |
|
|
Fri. 28 | at Willard * | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
May | ||||
Tue. 2 | at Neosho * | Final | W, 7-2 |
|
at Joplin * | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
|
at Joplin * | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
|
vs. COC Tournament @ Briarbrook | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Wed. 3 | vs. COC Tournament @ Neosho | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 4 | vs. Willard * | Final | T, 2-2 |
|
vs. Willard * | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
vs. Seneca @ Eagle Creek | 3:00 |
|
||
Mon. 8 | vs. Ruskin % | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
Districts | ||||
vs. Districts @ TBA | TBA |
|
||
Tue. 9 | at Thomas Jefferson % | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
Districts | ||||
vs. Neosho * | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
vs. Neosho * | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Thu. 11 | at Fair Grove | 4:30 |
|
|
at Fair Grove | Final | W, 9-1 |
|
|
Sat. 13 | at Belton % | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
District Tournament | ||||
Mon. 15 | vs. State @ Sedalia Country Club | TBA |
|
|
August | ||||
Fri. 25 | at Nixa * | Final | L, 14-7 | |
vs. Grain Valley @ Joplin Tournament | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
vs. Siloam Springs @ Joplin Tournament | Final | W, 5-3 |
|
|
Sat. 26 | vs. Quapaw, OK @ McDonald County | Final | W, 11-1 | |
at McDonald County | Final | W, 11-7 | ||
vs. Platte County @ Joplin Tournament | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
vs. Harrisonville @ Joplin Tournament | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
|
vs. Mexico @ Joplin Tournament | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
vs. 2 Mile Warm Up @ Joplin South | 9:00 AM |
|
||
vs. 2 Mile Warmup @ Joplin South | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Mon. 28 | vs. Bentonville West | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Nevada | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
vs. Bentonville West | 5:15 |
|
||
vs. College Heights | Final | L, 7-1 |
|
|
vs. Nevada | Final | W, 11-0 |
|
|
at Nixa * | Final | L, 32-8 |
|
|
at Lamar Tournament | Final |
|
||
vs. Nixa * | Final | L, 13-6 |
|
|
Tue. 29 | vs. Carl Junction * | Final | W, 5-2 | |
at Nevada | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Nevada | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
|
at Carl Junction * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
|
vs. Carl Junction * | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
vs. Carl Junction | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
Wed. 30 | at Rolla | Final | W, 11-5 | |
at Rolla | Final | W, 9-0 |
|
|
Thu. 31 | at Monett | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
at Republic | 4:30 |
|
||
at Willard | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
|
at Monett | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
at Monett | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
at Carl Junction | 3:00 |
|
||
September | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Carl Junction * | Final | W, 47-28 | |
vs. Seneca @ Joplin Tournament | Final | W, 14-3 |
|
|
vs. Carthage @ Joplin Tournament | Final | W, 10-2 |
|
|
vs. Blue Springs @ Joplin Tournament | Final | L, 9-5 |
|
|
Sat. 2 | vs. Neosho @ Joplin Tournament | Final | W, 7-6 | |
vs. Park Hill South @ Joplin Tournament | Final | W, 11-8 |
|
|
vs. SWCCCA Meet @ Bolivar | 8:30 AM |
|
||
vs. SWCCCA Meet @ Bolivar | 8:30 AM |
|
||
Mon. 4 | at Carl Junction * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
|
vs. Lebanon | 6:00 |
|
||
Tue. 5 | at Neosho * | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
vs. El Dorado Springs | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Carl Junction * | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
vs. El Dorado Springs | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
at Carthage * | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
|
at Neosho * | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
vs. Carl Junction * | Final | W, 10-0 |
|
|
Wed. 6 | vs. Kickapoo | 5:00 |
|
|
vs. Springfield Catholic Tournament @ Stewart GC | 8:30 AM |
|
||
Thu. 7 | vs. Willard * | Final | L, 13-3 | |
vs. Nixa * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
|
vs. Willard * | Final | W, 5-1 |
|
|
vs. Carthage Invite @ Carthage | 11:00 AM | |||
vs. Carthage Invite @ Carthage | 11:00 AM | |||
Fri. 8 | at Republic * | Final | W, 42-21 | |
vs. Branson @ Parkview Tournament | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
vs. TBA @ Thomas Jefferson Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. TBA @ Carthage JV Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. Ketchum @ Wyandotte JV Tournament | Final | W, 18-2 |
|
|
at Wyandotte JV | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
|
Sat. 9 | vs. Pattonville @ Parkview Tournament | Final | W, 2-1 |
|
vs. Monett @ Parkview Tournament | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
vs. Branson @ Hillcrest Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Waynesville @ Hillcrest Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Hillcrest | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Camdenton @ Hillcrest Tournament | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
vs. Lebanon @ Hillcrest Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
at Joplin | Final | W, 14-10 |
|
|
vs. Prior, OK @ Joplin | Final - 8 inn | W, 4-2 |
|
|
at Ozark Invite | 8:00 AM |
|
||
vs. TBA @ Carthage JV Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. Jay @ Wyandotte JV Tournament | Final | W, 7-4 |
|
|
vs. Quapaw @ Wyandotte JV Tournament | Final | W, 8-7 |
|
|
Mon. 11 | at Bentonville | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Bentonville | 5:00 |
|
||
at Thomas Jefferson | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
|
at Republic * | 6:00 |
|
||
vs. Carl Junction Invitational @ Briarbrook | 8:30 AM |
|
||
vs. Republic * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Tue. 12 | at Ozark * | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
vs. Carthage * | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
at Monett Quad | 4:30 |
|
||
vs. Neosho * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
at Ozark * | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
|
vs. Carthage * | Final | W, 8-2 |
|
|
Thu. 14 | at Logan Rogersville | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
at Joplin * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Nixa * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at Joplin * | 5:00 |
|
||
at Republic * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
|
at Logan Rogersville | 4:30 |
|
||
at Nixa * | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
|
vs. Ozark Tournament @ Fremont Hills GC | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Fri. 15 | vs. Joplin * | Final | W, 38-21 | |
at Park HIll | Final | W, 12-11 |
|
|
Park Hill Tournament Field 5 | ||||
vs. Mid-Buchanan @ Park Hill Tournament | Final | L, 5-4 |
|
|
vs. TBA @ Joplin | TBA |
|
||
Bird Dog Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Ft Osage @ Park Hill Tournament | Final | L, 7-0 |
|
vs. Southern Stampede @ MSSU | 10:30 AM |
|
||
vs. Southern Stampede @ MSSU | 10:30 AM |
|
||
Mon. 18 | vs. Republic | Final |
|
|
vs. Joplin * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
vs. eCarthage Invitational @ Carthage GC | 8:30 AM |
|
||
at Joplin * | 6:00 |
|
||
Tue. 19 | vs. Carthage * | Final | L, 4-2 |
|
vs. Carl Junction * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
at Neosho * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
vs. Carl Junction * | 5:00 |
|
||
at Ozark * | Final | L, 7-2 |
|
|
vs. Carthage * | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
|
at Neosho * | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
|
Wed. 20 | vs. TBA @ Joplin | 4:30 |
|
|
Battle of the Birds | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. College Heights | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
vs. Willard * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Republic * | Final | W, 12-3 | ||
vs. Willard * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Branson * | Final | L, 9-0 |
|
|
vs. College Heights | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Republic * | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
|
vs. Cassville Invitational @ Cassville GC | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Fri. 22 | vs. Ozark * | Final | W, 38-0 | |
Homecoming | ||||
vs. Lafayette Co @ UCM Tournament | Final | W, 16-0 |
|
|
vs. Warrensburg @ UCM Tournament | Final | W, 8-4 |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Aurora @ Carl Junction Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | |
vs. Central @ Carl Junction Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Hillcrest @ Carl Junction Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Nevada @ Carl Junction Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Rogers AR @ Carl Junction Tournament | Final | L, 2-0 | ||
vs. Holden @ UCM Tournament | Final | W, 8-7 |
|
|
vs. Gans Creek Classic @ Columbia | 9:30 AM |
|
||
vs. Gans Creek Classic @ Columbia | 9:30 AM |
|
||
Mon. 25 | vs. Lebanon | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Monett | Final | L, 8-1 |
|
|
vs. Lebanon | Final | W, 11-1 |
|
|
vs. Ozark * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
vs. Joplin Lady Invitational @ Schifferdecker GC | 8:30 AM |
|
||
at Ozark * | 6:00 |
|
||
Tue. 26 | at Joplin * | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
vs. Carthage * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Ozark * | Final | L, 13-6 | ||
vs. Carthage * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Joplin * | Final | L, 6-3 |
|
|
at Joplin * | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
|
vs. Ozark * | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
|
Thu. 28 | at Springfield Catholic | Final | L, 1-0 |
|
at Nixa * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Branson * | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
|
at Nixa * | 5:00 |
|
||
at Branson * | 5:30 |
|
||
Fri. 29 | at Willard * | Final | W, 43-16 | |
vs. Reeds Spring @ Springfield Tournament | Final | W, 15-0 |
|
|
vs. Park Hill South @ Springfield Tournament | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
Sat. 30 | vs. Colgan | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
WC Quad | ||||
vs. Grain Valley | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
|
WC Quad | ||||
vs. Lee's Summit North @ Springfield Tournament | Final | W, 8-2 |
|
|
vs. Nevada @ Springfield Tournament | Final | L, 3-0 |
|
|
vs. Republic @ Springfield Tournament | Final | W, 6-5 |
|
|
at COMO Invite | TBA |
|
||
vs. TBA @ Carthage JV Tournament | TBA |
|
||
vs. TBA @ Carthage JV Tournament | TBA |
|
||
at Camdenton | 10:30 AM |
|
||
at Camdenton | 10:30 AM |
|
||
October | ||||
Mon. 2 | at Wyandotte, OK | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Carl Junction % | Final | L, 5-0 |
|
|
District Tournament | ||||
vs. Wyandotte, OK | 6:00 |
|
||
at Willard * | 6:00 |
|
||
vs. COC Tournament @ Briarbrook GC | 9:00 AM |
|
||
vs. Willard | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Tue. 3 | vs. Willard * | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at Neosho * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
at Joplin * | Final | W, 16-14 | ||
at Neosho * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Willard * | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
|
vs. Joplin * | 5:30 |
|
||
at Lamar | 3:00 |
|
||
Thu. 5 | at Springfield Central | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
vs. Republic * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Monett | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
vs. Republic * | 5:00 |
|
||
at Springfield Central | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Monett | 5:30 |
|
||
Fri. 6 | at Carthage * | Final | L, 20-13 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Fair Grove @ Willard Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Willard | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Bolivar @ Willard Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Neosho @ Willard Tournament | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Red Bird Invitational | 10:00 AM |
|
||
vs. TBA @ Kickapoo JV Tournament | TBA |
|
||
at East Newton | 10:30 AM |
|
||
at East Newton | 10:30 AM |
|
||
Mon. 9 | vs. McDonald County | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Kickapoo | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
vs. McDonald County | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
|
at Carthage * | 6:00 |
|
||
vs. Carthage * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Tue. 10 | vs. Branson * | Final | W, 3-1 |
|
vs. Ozark * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Kickapoo/Nixa | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Ozark * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Branson * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Branson * | 5:00 |
|
||
Thu. 12 | at McDonald County | Final | W, 4-1 |
|
at Branson * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Raytown % @ Nevada | Final | W, 11-0 |
|
|
District Tournament | ||||
at Branson * | 5:00 |
|
||
at McDonald County | 5:00 |
|
||
at McDonald County | 5:00 |
|
||
Fri. 13 | vs. Neosho * | Final | W, 37-18 | |
Senior Night | ||||
Sat. 14 | vs. Belton % @ Nevada | Final | W, 6-2 | |
District Semi Finals | ||||
Mon. 16 | at Nevada % | Final | L, 6-5 | |
District Finals | ||||
vs. Neosho * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
at Neosho * | 6:00 |
|
||
Tue. 17 | at Nixa * | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
vs. Parkview % @ Branson | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
District Tournament | ||||
vs. COC Invitational | 2:30 |
|
||
at Nixa * | 5:00 |
|
||
at Nixa * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. COC Conference @ Nixa | 4:00 |
|
||
vs. COC Conference @ Nixa | 4:00 |
|
||
Wed. 18 | at Branson % | Final | W, 3-2 |
|
District Semi Finals | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Thomas Jefferson | 5:00 |
|
|
Fri. 20 | at Branson * | Final | W, 20-0 | |
Sat. 21 | vs. Carl Junction % @ McDonald County | Final | W, 3-1 | |
District Finals | ||||
Mon. 23 | at Branson * | 6:00 |
|
|
vs. Branson * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Tue. 24 | vs. Republic * | Final | W, 5-0 |
|
vs. Republic * | 5:00 |
|
||
vs. Republic * | 5:00 |
|
||
Fri. 27 | at SWMO Championship | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Jefferson City % | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
vs. Districts @ TBA | TBA |
|
||
vs. Districts @ TBA | TBA |
|
||
Tue. 31 | vs. Parkview % @ Branson | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
District Tournament | ||||
at Last Chance Meet | 4:30 |
|
||
November | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Willard % @ Branson | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
District Semi Finals | ||||
Fri. 3 | vs. Belton | Final | W, 71-20 | |
Sat. 4 | vs. State @ TBA | TBA |
|
|
vs. State @ TBA | TBA |
|
||
Mon. 6 | vs. Springfield Central % @ Branson | Final | L, 2-1 |
|
District Finals | ||||
Thu. 9 | at State Meet | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 10 | vs. Carthage % | Final | W, 42-7 | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Jamboree # @ Neosho | 4:30 | ||
at Jamboree # | TBA | |||
Fri. 17 | vs. Grain Valley % | Final | W, 49-35 | |
Tue. 21 | at Diamond | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 25 | at Republic % | Final | L, 21-20 | |
State Semi Finals | ||||
Mon. 27 | vs. McDonald County | Final | L, 52-48 |
|
Webb City 9th Classic | ||||
Tue. 28 | vs. Bentonville West | Final | W, 30-28 |
|
Webb City 9th Classic | ||||
vs. Nevada | Final | W, 63-15 |
|
|
vs. Reeds Spring | Final | L, 54-19 |
|
|
vs. Nevada | Final | L, 36-33 |
|
|
vs. Reeds Spring | Final | W, 42-12 |
|
|
Wed. 29 | vs. TBA @ Joplin | TBA |
|
|
Joplin JV Tournament | ||||
Thu. 30 | vs. Bentonville @ Carthage | Final | L, 55-47 | |
Carthage Tournament | ||||
vs. Neosho | Final | L, 42-33 |
|
|
Webb City 9th Classic | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Sunrise Christian @ Carthage | Final | L, 47-42 | |
Carthage Tournament | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Olathe East @ Carthage | Final | L, 56-38 | |
Carthage Tournament | ||||
vs. TBA @ Joplin | TBA |
|
||
Joplin JV Tournament | ||||
vs. TBA @ Joplin | TBA |
|
||
Joplin JV Tournament | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Carl Junction | 5:30 |
|
|
vs. Carl Junction @ Pittsburg | Final | W, 53-38 |
|
|
Pittsburg 9th Tournament | ||||
Tue. 5 | vs. Monett | Final | W, 65-34 | |
vs. McDonald County | Final | L, 58-49 | ||
vs. McDonald County | 7:15 |
|
||
vs. Monett | Final | W, 50-27 |
|
|
vs. Monett | Final | W, 50-36 |
|
|
at Carthage | Final | L, 72-11 |
|
|
at Carthage | Final | W, 48-12 |
|
|
Wed. 6 | vs. Farmington @ Rogers AR | Final | L, 57-28 |
|
Thu. 7 | vs. Nevada @ Carthage | Final | W, 84-51 | |
Carthage Tournament | ||||
vs. Coffeyville @ Pittsburg | Final | W, 45-41 |
|
|
Pittsburg 9th Tournament | ||||
at Diamond | Final | W, 45-27 |
|
|
at Monett | Final | W, 39-30 |
|
|
Fri. 8 | vs. Ray-Pec @ Carthage | Final | W, 55-51 | |
Carthage Tournament | ||||
at Shiloh Christian | Final | W, 45-44 | ||
at Shiloh Christian | 5:00 |
|
||
at Union Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 9 | at Carthage | Final | L, 70-59 | |
Carthage Tournament | ||||
at Pittsburg | Final | L, 51-46 |
|
|
Pittsburg 9th Tournament | ||||
at Union Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Mon. 11 | vs. Springdale @ McDonald County | Final | L, 64-45 | |
McDonald County Tournament | ||||
vs. Carl Junction | Final | L, 61-48 |
|
|
Webb City JV Tournament | ||||
Tue. 12 | at Rogers Heritage | Final | L, 66-43 | |
vs. Carl Junction @ McDonald County | Final | W, 46-32 | ||
McDonald County Tournament | ||||
vs. Carl Junction | 5:30 |
|
||
at Rogers Heritage | Final | L, 57-39 |
|
|
at Rogers Heritage | Final | L, 68-48 |
|
|
at Carl Junction | Final | L, 48-27 |
|
|
at Carl Junction | Final | T, 6-6 |
|
|
Wed. 13 | vs. Bentonville West @ McDonald County | Final | L, 51-47 |
|
McDonald County Tournament | ||||
vs. Bentonville | Final | L, 63-32 |
|
|
Webb City JV Tournament | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Rogers @ Heritage | Final | L, 67-36 |
|
Heritage 9th Tournament | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Cassville | Final | W, 81-43 | |
vs. Cassville | Final | W, 48-30 |
|
|
vs. Cassville | Final | W, 68-24 |
|
|
at Harrisonville Tournament | tBA |
|
||
Sat. 16 | at Heritage | Final | L, 59-46 |
|
Heritage 9th Tournament | ||||
Mon. 18 | at Pittsburg | Final | L, 53-49 | |
at Pittsburg | 6:00 |
|
||
vs. Joplin @ Heritage | Final | L, 44-38 |
|
|
Heritage 9th Tournament | ||||
vs. Joplin | Final | L, 50-36 |
|
|
Webb City JV Tournament | ||||
Tue. 19 | vs. Seneca | Final | W, 60-17 | |
vs. Seneca | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
at Frontenac | TBA |
|
||
at Frontenac | TBA |
|
||
Thu. 21 | vs. Seneca | Final | W, 88-58 | |
vs. Seneca | Final | W, 51-40 |
|
|
vs. Seneca | Final | W, 60-45 |
|
|
Thu. 28 | vs. St Joseph Central @ Kansas City | Final | W, 84-65 | |
12 Courts of Christmas | ||||
vs. Kinlock Tournament @ Springfield | TBA |
|
||
Fri. 29 | vs. Kinlock Tournament @ Springfield | TBA |
|
|
January | ||||
Tue. 2 | vs. McDonald County | Final | W, 81-38 | |
vs. Nevada | Final | W, 44-36 | ||
vs. Nevada | 7:15 |
|
||
vs. McDonald County | Final | W, 52-43 |
|
|
vs. McDonald County | Final | W, 44-36 |
|
|
Thu. 4 | vs. William Chrisman @ Joplin | Final | L, 63-60 | |
Kaminsky Classic | ||||
vs. Logan-Rogersville | Final | L, 46-38 | ||
vs. Logan-Rogersville | 6:00 |
|
||
Fri. 5 | vs. Carl Junction @ Joplin | Final | W, 65-49 | |
Kaminsky Classic | ||||
at Seneca | 6:00 |
|
||
Sat. 6 | vs. Joplin @ Joplin | Final | W, 58-50 | |
Kaminsky Classic | ||||
at Monett Tournament | TBA |
|
||
Tue. 9 | vs. Joplin | Postponed |
|
|
Thu. 11 | at Branson * | Final | L, 51-39 | |
at Branson * | Final | L, 51-18 |
|
|
vs. McDonald County / Neosho | 5:30 |
|
||
Fri. 12 | vs. Rockwood Summit Tournament @ St Louis | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Rockwood Summit Tournament @ St Louis | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 16 | vs. Marshfield | Postponed |
|
|
Wed. 17 | vs. Strafford @ Rogersville | Final | L, 51-21 |
|
Rogersville Tournament | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Owensville @ Frontenac | Final | W, 73-53 | |
Frontenac Tournament | ||||
vs. Sparta @ Rogersville | Final - 2OT | W, 55-49 |
|
|
Rogersville Tournament | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Life Prep Academy @ Frontenac | Final | W, 71-61 | |
Frontenac Tournament | ||||
at Paolo Tournament | 1:00 |
|
||
Sat. 20 | vs. Piedmont, OK @ Frontenac | Final | L, 78-57 | |
Frontenac Tournament | ||||
vs. Rolla @ Rogersville | Final | L, 41-26 |
|
|
Rogersville Tournament | ||||
Tue. 23 | at Hillcrest | Final | L, 82-75 | |
vs. Walnut Grove | Final | W, 52-50 |
|
|
vs. Walnut Grove | 6:00 |
|
||
at Hillcrest | Final | L, 38-29 |
|
|
at Hillcrest | Final OT | W, 54-51 |
|
|
Thu. 25 | vs. Clever | Final | L, 53-47 | |
vs. Clever | 7:30 |
|
||
Fri. 26 | at COC Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 27 | at COC Tournament | TBA |
|
|
Tue. 30 | vs. Carthage * | Final | W, 79-50 | |
vs. Carthage * | Final | W, 50-41 | ||
vs. Carthage * | 7:15 |
|
||
vs. Carthage * | Final | L, 39-37 |
|
|
vs. Carthage * | Final | L, 65-63 |
|
|
Wed. 31 | at Branson * | Final | W, 86-67 | |
at Branson * | 4:30 |
|
||
at Branson * | 6:00 | L, 70-27 |
|
|
February | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Ozark * | Final | W, 56-40 | |
vs. Ozark * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Fri. 2 | vs. Ozark * | Final | W, 73-61 | |
Homecoming | ||||
vs. Ozark * | 4:30 WCTV |
|
||
vs. Ozark * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Mon. 5 | at Willard * | Final | W, 49-29 | |
at Willard * | 6:00 |
|
||
Tue. 6 | at Willard * | Final | W, 83-69 | |
at Willard * | 4:30 |
|
||
at Willard * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Thu. 8 | at Republic * | Final | L, 51-28 | |
at Republic * | 6:00 |
|
||
Fri. 9 | at Republic * | Final | W, 77-65 | |
at Republic * | 4:30 |
|
||
at Republic * | Final | L, 56-37 |
|
|
at Districts | TBA |
|
||
Sat. 10 | vs. TBA @ Parsons | TBA |
|
|
Parsons Jamboree | ||||
vs. TBA @ Parsons | TBA |
|
||
Parsons Jamboree | ||||
Mon. 12 | vs. Joplin * | Final | W, 55-46 | |
vs. Joplin * | Final | L, 30-25 |
|
|
Tue. 13 | vs. Joplin * | Final | W, 73-43 | |
vs. Joplin * | Final | L, 43-36 |
|
|
vs. Joplin * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Thu. 15 | vs. Nixa * | Final | L, 69-33 | |
vs. Nixa * | Final | L, 81-22 |
|
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Nixa * | Final | L, 84-69 | |
vs. Nixa * | 4:30 WCTV |
|
||
vs. Nixa * | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
at Districts | TBA |
|
||
Mon. 19 | at Carl Junction * | Final | L, 53-42 | |
at Carl Junction * | 6:00 |
|
||
Tue. 20 | at Carl Junction * | Final | W, 74-57 | |
at Carl Junction * | 4:30 |
|
||
at Carl Junction * | 6:00 |
|
||
Thu. 22 | vs. East Newton | Final | W, 75-54 | |
at Neosho | Final | W, 52-21 |
|
|
at Neosho | 6:00 |
|
||
vs. East Newton | 4:30 WCTV |
|
||
vs. East Newton | 6:00 WCTV |
|
||
Fri. 23 | at Neosho * | Final | W, 82-49 | |
at Neosho * | 4:30 |
|
||
at Neosho * | 6:00 |
|
||
vs. State @ Columbia | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 28 | vs. West Plains @ Marshfield | Final | L, 57-34 | |
District Tournament | ||||
Thu. 29 | vs. Belton % @ Pembroke Hill | Final | W, 60-50 | |
District Tournament | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Raytown % @ Pembroke Hill | Final | L, 63-52 | |
District Semi-Finals | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Southern Boone @ Lebanon | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Lebanon Tournament | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Logan-Rogersville | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Logan-Rogersville @ Lebanon | Final | L, 2-0 |
|
|
Lebanon Tournament | ||||
at Lebanon | Final | W, 3-0 |
|
|
Lebanon Tournament | ||||
vs. Logan-Rogersville | Postponed |
|
||
Mon. 18 | at Bentonville West | Final - 9 | W, 11-5 | |
at Bentonville West | Final | W, 5-4 |
|
|
Tue. 19 | vs. Branson | Final | W, 11-5 | |
at Branson | Final | W, 10-4 |
|
|
at Branson | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
|
vs. Branson | Final | W, 1-0 |
|
|
Thu. 21 | vs. Springdale | Final | W, 15-2 | |
vs. Springdale | Final | W, 4-0 |
|
|
Fri. 22 | vs. Marquette @ Willard | Final | W, 12-8 | |
Willard Tournament | ||||
vs. Nevada | Final | W, 6-4 |
|
|
vs. Nevada | Final | W, 10-1 |
|
|
Sat. 23 | vs. Rock Bridge @ Willard | Final | W, 13-3 | |
Willard Tournament | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Opening Day Tournament @ Crestwood Country Club | 12::30 |
|
|
vs. McDonald County | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
vs. Frontenac | Final | L, 10-9 |
|
|
Tue. 26 | vs. Seneca, Neosho, McCty @ Eagle Creek | 3:00 |
|
|
vs. John Hersey | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
vs. John Hersey | Final | T, 1-1 |
|
|
Wed. 27 | at Heritage | Final | L, 5-1 |
|
Thu. 28 | vs. Lakes Community @ MSSU | Final | W, 8-7 | |
at Carthage Invitational | 4:00 |
|
||
vs. Aurora | Final | W, 2-0 | ||
vs. Lakes Community | Final | L, 7-2 |
|